ATTENTION! ANNOUNCEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. ZRU-537 dated May 10, 2019 “On public-private partnership”, by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 26, 2020 No. 259 “On improving the procedure for implementing projects public-private partnership”, limited liability company “Humo istirohat 777” presented an initiative proposal, the concept of a project for the reconstruction and operation of the park “Yoshlik” of culture and recreation in the Jambay district of Samarkand region on the basis of public-private partnership.
Within the framework of the project, it is planned to improve the activities of the Yoshlik park in the Dzhambay district of the Samarkand region, install new stadiums, and create all conditions for cultural recreation for guests and tourists.
The request for expression of interest of applicants for participation in the tender and the tender proposal must be submitted before April 10, 2022 by 18.00 Tashkent time.
1. Samarkand region, Jambay district, Mustakillik square, house 1 (khokimiyat of Jambay district). E-mail:,, tel: 66-475-11-33, 66-231-99-12
2. Address of the Public-Private Partnership Development Agency: Tashkent, Yunusabad district, Sh. Rashidov avenue, 16, E-mail:,, tel: 71-203 – 03-07 (701).