Announcement for expressing of interest (EOI) in the implementation of public-private partnership project for introducing safe and smart city devices in the city of Nurafshon, Tashkent region of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The Concept of the project of installation of special automated photo and video software-technical tools for recording violations of traffic rules on the highways of Nurafshon city of Tashkent region was approved by Nurafshon city Khokimiyat.
The concept of the public-private partnership project, approved in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Public-Private Partnership”, was submitted by the potential state partner (khokimiyat of Nurafshon city, Tashkent region of the Republic
of Uzbekistan) and the authorized state body (Public-Private Partnership Development Agency ) was posted on its official website within forty-five calendar days.
1. Request form for expression of interest (EOI);
2. Project concept;
3. Information about the project;
Parties wishing to participate in the tender should submit their expression of interest (EOI) to the Khokimiyat of Nurafshon city of Tashkent region by 18:00 on January 9, 2023, Tashkent time.
Bids will be rejected if the approved request form and documents (reports) are not submitted in full and on time.
.Address: Nurafshon city, Tashkent region, Tashkent road street, house 55a.
Phones: (70) 762-60-00.