Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. LRU-537 dated May 10, 2019 “On public-private partnership”, with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 26, 2020 No. 259 “On improving the procedure for implementing public-private partnership projects” and the decisions January 20, 2021 No. 30 “On approval of the list of state-owned objects provided on the basis of public-private partnership in the field of culture and art” family business “AYUPA ZOYA” presented an initiative proposal for the reconstruction and operation of a center of culture in the district Kongirat, republic of Karakalpakistan on the basis of public-private partnership, including the concept of the project.
In the project it is planned that center of culture and entertainment will be constructed and developed
Requests and proposals for interested parties to express interest in the implementation of this project must be submitted by 18:00 Tashkent time September 16, 2022
Form of the request for the expression of interest.
Information about project
Requests for expressions of interest and proposals are accepted at:
1. Kongirat region, Republic of Karakalpakistan, address: Kongirat region “Garezsizlik” street Tel: (861) 312-10-59, (861) 312-16-41 Exat:,
2. Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnerships under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tashkent, Sh. Rashidov, 16.E-mail: ( Теl: 71-203-03-07 (701). ).
(Note: The size of the file or files to send electronically should not exceed 10 MB. Therefore, please send no more than 10 MB, which is a compact file, or you can send on paper).
In accordance with article 17 of the Law “On PPP”, in case of receiving a request for expressions of interest and bids, Ministry of Culture will hold a tender to identify a private partner with the participation of a private initiator of the project and interested third parties.