ATTENTION ADVERTISEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
State Committee for Ecology and Environmental Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Kungirot, Moynaq and Shumanay districts (3-lot) of the Republic of Karakalpakstan collection, transportation, sorting of household waste and announces the start of a one-stage tender for a public-private partnership project for the provision of processing services.
The application for participation in the tender, documents, according to preliminary assessment, qualifications and technical and commercial (financial) proposals should be submitted in a sealed envelope, as well as with the name of the project. To determine the winner of the tender for the right to conclude an agreement on public-private partnership for the collection, removal, sorting, and processing of household waste, an application must be submitted to the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Ecology and Environmental Protection, and also the copy of the application (without attachments) to the Public-Private Partnership Development Agency under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, by August 30, 2022, until 18:00 (Tashkent time).
According to the 21st of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On public-private partnership” in a one-stage tender at the first stage of assessing the preliminary qualifications of applicants, the list of documents and the approved concept of the project of the State Committee for Ecology as well as for the development of public-private partnership under the Ministry of Finance, you can get more information on the official websites or using the means of communication at the address below.
Responsible persons: M. Jollibekov; P.Kazbekov;
Adress: Nukus city, Tong Nuri street, 181. Tel:(90)727-77-88; (97) 505-28-88;