ATTENTION! ANNOUNCEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. ЗРУ-537 dated May 10, 2019 “On public-private partnership”, with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 26, 2020 No. 259 “On improving the procedure for implementing public-private partnership projects” limited liability ” ZIYO NUR MUSAFFO FARM ” presented an initiative proposal for the reconstruction and operation of a park of culture and recreation in the Oltiariq district of the Fergana region on the basis of public-private partnership, including the concept of the project.
The project provides for modern curriculum, a hall for cultural ceremonies, learning courses, entertainment services in the Park of Culture and Leisure center named “Azimobod” in the Baxt street in Azimobod MFY in the Oltiariq district of the Fergana region.
The request for the expression of interest of the bidders in participating in the tender and the tender proposal must be submitted by June 25, 2022 by 18.00 Tashkent time.
Form of the request for the expression of interest.
The concept of the project.
About the project.
Requests for expressions of interest and proposals are accepted at:
Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan T. Shevchenko, 1 (
Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnerships under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tashkent, Sh. Rashidov, 16.
E-mail: Теl: 71-203-03-07 (701).
In accordance with article 17 of the Law “On PPP”, in case of receiving a request for expressions of interest and bids, Ministry of Culture will hold a tender to identify a private partner with the participation of a private initiator of the project and interested third parties.