ATTENTION ADVERTISEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
State Committee for Ecology and Environmental Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Kashkadarya region, Mirishkor district (5-lot) collection, transportation, sorting of household waste and announces the launch of a one-stage (again) tender for a public-private partnership project for the provision of processing services.
The application for participation in the tender, documents, according to preliminary assessment, qualifications and technical and commercial (financial) proposals should be submitted in a sealed envelope, as well as with the name of the project. To determine the winner of the tender for the right to conclude an agreement on public-private partnership for the collection, removal, sorting, and processing of household waste, an application must be submitted to the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Ecology and Environmental Protection, as well as to the Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnership (without appendices), until May 23, 2022 at 18:00 (Tashkent time).
The basis for the tender: The Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Public-Private Partnership” and the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PD-4845 as of 29.09.2020.
Attached documents:
Responsible person: R.Raxmatov.
Adress: 100043, Tashkent city, Chilanzar district, Bunyodkor shoh street, 7а. Tel.: (71) 207-07-70 (1072#, 5003#), (99) 0161756.
Public-Private Partnership Development Agency under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan
E-mail: Tel.: (71) 203-03-07 (709)