Decree of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On approval of the concept of development of the higher education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2030” dated October 8, 2019 PF-5847 and Decree No. 563 of the Cabinet of Ministers “On measures to increase the level of coverage of students in higher education institutions in the Republic” dated September 9,
The decree and the command provide for the attraction of private investment in the work of the organization of the construction and use of infrastructural objects in order to timely provide for the growing needs of higher education institutions.
The Kokand State Pedagogical Institute was offered an initiative proposal by the private initiative ” THE BEST SERVIS ” family business, including a project concept. In this project, it is planned to organize the construction and activities of the Kokand State Pedagogical Institute at 47 Maveranahr Street, Kokand city, and Fergana region (0.3 hectares), the building of the student residence, designed for 400 places on the land.
In accordance with the decision № 259 of 26 April, the concept of this project was approved by the Andijan State University in march of this year.
It is planned to provide students of Kokand State Pedagogical Institute with modern comfortable accommodation.
Requests and proposals for interested parties to express interest in the implementation of this project are scheduled for 24 of May, 2022 in Tashkent time 18:00 must submit up to.
2. Address of Kokand State Pedagogical Institute: 712000 Fergana region, Kokand city, 47 Maveranahr street, e-mail:, website: ,
The wire.: 73 542-11-43, feks: 73 542-38-38.