ATTENTION ADVERTISEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
State Committee for Ecology and Environmental Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan in  Sirdarya region, Bayavut, Gulistan, Mirzaabad, Akaltin, Sardaba, Saykhunabad, Sirdarya, Khavas districts and Gulistan, Shirin, Yangier cities (1-lot) collection, transportation, sorting of household waste and announces the start of the first phase of a two-stage tender for a public-private partnership project for the provision of processing services.
Applications for participation in the tender and initial qualification assessment documents in a сlosed and sealed envelope, with the name of the project and written to the tender commission to determine the winner of the tender for the right to conclude a public-private partnership agreement in the field of collection, removal, sorting and processing of household waste , A copy of the application (without attachments) must be submitted to the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Ecology and Environmental Protection, as well as the Public-Private Partnership Development Agency by 18:00 (Tashkent time) on May 2, 2022.
According to the 21st of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On public-private partnership” in a two-stage tender at the first stage of assessing the preliminary qualifications of applicants, the list of documents and the approved concept of the project of the State Committee for Ecology as well as for the development of public-private partnership under the Ministry of Finance, you can get more information on the official websites or using the means of communication at the address below.
Responsible person: R. Raxmatov.
Adress: 100043, Tashkent city, Chilanzar district, Bunyodkor shoh street, 7а. Tel.: (71) 207-07-70 (1072#, 5003#), (90) 198-81-81.