Decree of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On approval of the concept of development of the higher education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2030” dated October 8, 2019 PF-5847 and Decree No. 563 of the Cabinet of Ministers “On measures to increase the level of coverage of students in higher education institutions in the Republic” dated September 9,
The decree and the command provide for the attraction of private investment in the work of the organization of the construction and use of infrastructural objects in order to timely provide for the growing needs of higher education institutions.
The Andijan State University was offered an initiative proposal by the private initiative “Husanboy House” LLC, including a project concept. In this project, it is planned to organize the construction and activities of the Andijan State University at 129 University Street, Andijan city, and Andijan region (0.3 hectares), the building of the student residence, designed for 400 places on the land.
Decree of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan on measures to ensure more effective organization of the process of acquisition of rights over land parcels and other immovable property as part of the South Caucasus pipeline expansion project more.
In accordance with the decision № 259 of 26 April, the concept of this project was approved by the Andijan State University in march of this year.
It is planned to provide students of Andijan State University with modern comfortable accommodation.
Requests and proposals for interested parties to express interest in the implementation of this project are scheduled for 23-April, 2022 in Tashkent time 18:00 must submit up to.
2. Address of Andijan State University: 170100 Andijan region, Andijan city, 129 University street, e-mail:, website: ,
The wire.: 74 223-88-30, Feks: 74 223-84-33.
1. Address of the Public-Private Partnership Development Agency: Yunusabad district, Tashkent City, Sh.Rashidov King Street 16-House, E-mail:,, Tel: 71-203-03-07 (701).