ATTENTION ADVERTISEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
State Committee for Ecology and Environmental Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Namangan region Pop district (3-lot) collection, transportation, sorting of household wasteand announces the launch of a one-stage tender for a public-private partnership project for the provision of processing services.
The An application for participation in the tender, documents, according to a preliminary assessment, qualifications and technical and commercial (financial) proposals should be submitted in a closed envelope in a sealed form, as well as indicating the name of the project. To determine the winner of the tender for the right to conclude an agreement on public-private partnership for the collection, removal, sorting, and processing of household waste, an application must be submittedto the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Ecology and Environmental Protection, as well as to the Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnership (without appendices), until April 8, 2022 at 18:00(Tashkent time).
The basis for the tender: The Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Public-Private Partnership” and the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PD-4845 as of 29.09.2020.
Responsible officer: R. Rakhmatov.
Adress: 100043, Tashkent city,Chilanzar district, Bunyodkor shoh street,7а. Tel.: (71) 207-07-70 (1072#, 5003#), (99) 016-17-56.
Public-Private Partnership Development Agency under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan (71) 203-03-07 (709)