ATTENTION! ANNOUNCEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In order to ensure the implementation of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 29, 2019 No. PF-5712 “On approval of the Concept for the development of the public education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2030”, it is planned to create a non-state educational organization on the basis of public-private partnership in part of an empty building located at Samarkand region, Jambay district, Galakapa street, 45, Gulistan mahalla.
Creation of a modern non-governmental educational organization for 200 places on a land plot in an empty building at ul. Galakapa, 45, Gulistan mahalla, Jambay district, Samarkand region. Ensure that up to 25% of the 200 students annually admitted by a non-state educational organization are admitted free of charge.
The concept of the public-private partnership project was approved in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Public-Private Partnership” posted an announcement on its own website and on the official website of the Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnership under the Ministry of Finance for forty-five calendar days to inform other applicants about their interest in the implementation of the public-private partnership project.
Interest request form
Stakeholder Request for Bidding and competitive bids (proposals) until April 9, 2022, 18.00 Tashkent time.
Applications for participation and tenders (proposals) are accepted at:
1. Samarkand region, Jambay district, Mustakillik square, house 1 (khokimiyat of Jambay district). E-mail:,, tel: 66-475-11-33, 66-231-99-12
2. Address of the Public-Private Partnership Development Agency: Tashkent, Yunusabad district, Sh. Rashidov avenue, 16, E-mail:,, tel: 71-203 – 03-07 (701).
Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On public-private partnership” In accordance with Article 17, in the event of a request for interest and competitive applications (proposals), the Ministry of Public Education holds a competition to determine a private partner with the participation of a private project initiator and interested third parties.