ATTENTION! ANNOUNCEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. ZRU-537 dated May 10, 2019 “On public-private partnership”, by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 26, 2020 No. 259 “On improving the procedure for implementing projects public-private partnership”, limited liability company “BOBURXON BAXT-BARAKA” presented an initiative proposal, the concept of a project for the reconstruction and operation of the park of culture and recreation of Akdarya district of Samarkand region on the basis of public-private partnership.
The project provides for the reconstruction of the Park of Culture and Leisure in the Akdarya region and the installation of new attractions.
The request for expression of interest of applicants for participation in the tender and the tender offer must be submitted before March 27, 2022 by 18.00 Tashkent time.
Request for expression of interest form.
Information about the project.
Project concept.
Requests and tender proposals for expression of interest are accepted at the following addresses:
Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnerships under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tashkent, Sh. Rashidov Avenue, 16 building. E-mail: Tel: 71-203-03-07 (701).
In accordance with Article 17 of the Law “On PPP”, in case of receipt of a request for expression of interest and tender proposals, the Ministry of Culture will conduct a tender for the identification of a private partner with the participation of a private project initiator and interested third parties.