ATTENTION! ANNOUNCEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. ZRU-537 dated May 10, 2019 “On public-private partnership”, by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 26, 2020 No. 259 “On improving the procedure for implementing projects public-private partnership”, the limited liability company “BEST BUSINESS DREAM” presented an initiative proposal, the concept of the project for the reconstruction and operation of “Bolalar bog‘i” in the Bozsuv mahalla of the Zangiata district of the Tashkent region on the basis of public-private partnership.
The project provides for the reconstruction of the Park of Culture and Leisure in the Bozsuv mahalla and the installation of new attractions.
The request for expression of interest of applicants for participation in the tender and the tender proposal must be submitted before March 24, 2022 by 18.00 Tashkent time.
Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnerships under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tashkent, Sh. Rashidov Avenue, 16 building.
E-mail:, Tel: 71-203-03-07 (701).
In accordance with Article 17 of the PPP Law, in the event of receipt of a request for expression of interest and tender proposals, the Ministry of Culture will conduct a tender for the identification of a private partner with the participation of a private project initiator and interested third parties