ATTENTION! ANNOUNCEMENT! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. ZRU-537 dated May 10, 2019 “On public-private partnership”, by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 26, 2020 No. 259 “On improving the procedure for implementing projects public-private partnership”, limited liability company “SARATON TUYA” presented an initiative proposal for the reconstruction and operation of the Cultural Center “Beshbulok” in Zharkurgan district of Surkhandarya region on the basis of public-private partnership, including the concept of the project.
The project will provide the creation of music and art circles, training courses, circles on sewing and designing national clothes, a gym, holding events and ceremonies at the Beshbulok Cultural Center in the Zharkurgan region.
A request for expression of interest of applicants in participating in the tender and a tender proposal must be submitted before March 24, 2022 by 18.00 Tashkent time.
Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnerships under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tashkent, Sh. Rashidov Avenue, 16 building.
E-mail: Tel: 71-203-03-07 (701).