ATTENTION ANNOUNCEMENT ! Dear entrepreneurs and businessmen!
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On public-private partnership” № UP-537 dated May 10, 2019, Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On improving the procedure for implementing public-private partnership projects” № 259 dated April 26, 2020 LLC “Transport Oqimi Nazorati” carries out activities to ensure safety and security in Akkurgan district, Tashkent region the proposal of the initiative for the introduction and use of smart city equipment based on public-private partnership for the implementation of 1-stage of the implementation, including the concept of the project.
Within the framework of this project, it is planned to implement the 1-stage of the introduction of safe and smart urban devices in Akkurgan district, Tashkent region.
To participate in the tender, entrepreneurs must submit applications and tender proposals for expressing interest by April 2, 2023 at 18.00 Tashkent time.
The form of a request for an expression of interest.
Information about the project.
Applications and tender documents (proposals) for expressions of interest are accepted at the following addresses:
1. Akkurgan district Municipality Tashkent region, Akkurgan district, Okhunbabaev street 1. Tel: 0-370-55-21-311, E-mail:,
2. Agency for the Development of Public-Private Partnership under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Sh.Rashidov street,16. Tel: +998 71 203-03-07 (702). (Note! The size of the file or files sent electronically should not exceed 10 MB. In this regard, you will be asked to send files of no more than 10 MB in compressed form or you can provide them in paper form).
In accordance with article 17 of the Law on PPP, in case of receipt of a request and tender proposals for expressions of interest by the authority, a tender is held to identify a private partner as a private initiator of the project and interested third parties.