Decree of the president of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On approval of the concept of development of the higher education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2030” dated October 8, 2019 PF-5847 and Decree No. 563 of the Cabinet of Ministers “On measures to increase the level of coverage of students in higher education institutions in the Republic” dated September 9,
The decree and the command provide for the attraction of private investment in the work of the organization of the construction and use of infrastructural objects in order to timely provide for the growing needs of higher education institutions.
Andijan State Pedagogical Institute was offered an initiative proposal by the private initiative “NURMATOV HIGH-TECH BUILD” LLC, including a project concept. In this project, it is planned to organize the construction and activities of the Andijan region, Andijan city, Dostlik Street, 2nd house, Andijan State Pedagogical Institute (0.3 hectares), the building of the student residence, designed for 400 places on the land.
In accordance with the decision № 259 of 26 April, the concept of this project was approved by the Andijan State Pedagogical Institute November 17, 2022.
It is planned to provide students of Andijan State Pedagogical Institute with modern comfortable accommodation.
Requests and proposals for interested parties to express interest in the implementation of this project must be submitted by January 6, 2023.
2. Andijan State Pedagogical Institute: at Andijan region, Andijan city, Dostlik Street, 2nd house, E-mail:, website:, Phone number: +998911215171;
3. Address of the Public-Private Partnership Development Agency: Yunusabad district, Tashkent City, Sh.Rashidov King Street 16-House, E-mail:,;;, Tel: 71-203-03-07 (708). ). (Note: The size of the file or files to send electronically should not exceed 10 MB. Therefore, please send no more than 10 MB, which is a compact file, or you can send on paper).
In accordance with Article 17 of the LRU-537 in case of receipt of a request for interest and tenders (proposals), the Ministry of Higher Education will conduct a tender to identify a private partner with the participation of a private initiator and third parties interested in the project.