Implement single state policy in the field of PPP
Review and appraise PPP projects
About us:
The PPP Development Agency was established with the Presidential Decree on October 20th, 2018.
The PPP Development Agency (PPPDA) facilitates and coordinates the project development process, conducts screening, reviews concepts, feasibility studies, provides methodological support and prepares draft of the tender documentation and PPP contracts. Staffed with both public and private sector professionals, the Agency supports line ministries to identify, develop, tender and finance PPP projects. This portal is a transparent and centralized system developed for the convenience of potential investors.
The Agency is cooperating with International Financial Institutions including the Asian Development Bank, the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, the International Finance Cooperation and the World Bank.
The objective of the Agency is to increase the quality, attractiveness, and sustainability of PPP projects while implementing them in an efficient and cost-effective manner.
"Our main goal is to provide our people a decent living standard"